Friday, October 30, 2015

Friday Favorites | The Best Costumes for Halloween

You wanna know the absolute best part of Halloween?

Not the decor, all of the pumpkins, or Starbuck fall drinks.

The pet costumes.

Especially costumes for dogs. They are the absolute BEST thing about Halloween.

Sadly my three hounds are not participating in my obsession. Mostly because I didn't want to spend the money and we're not doing any Halloween events or anything. Maybe next year when my puppies have gotten a little older and can actually behave in public!

Onto the more important business!
 [via]
I want to applaud whoever came up with this idea. Such a creative way to lighten up the cone of shame!
 [via]
No words. Just squeals. OMG HE'S SO FLUFFY I'M GONNA DIE!

 [via]
Genius! Perfect for having two dogs. OOH! Another idea: Larry, Moe and Curly.

 [via]
This is so innovative and creative, I really have no words. I think I'm more impressed that the dog hasn't tried to kick off the headless henchman off his back. That's the real winner here.

 [via]
Always the classic. I actually thought about making Collins into a Pumpkin Spice Latte beacause of his coloring and his nickname is Pumpkin. Fitting, yes? But it wouldn't beat the Puggin Spice Latte.

Hope you all have a great weekend and Happy Halloween!

 photo postsign2.png

2 comments:

  1. Oh my goodness, these are awesome dog costumes! The martini one is my absolute favorite tho!

    ReplyDelete